Měkkýši na Slovensku

Měkkýši na Slovensku

Molluscs – Slovak Republic

 

 The Checklist of Slovakian Malacofauna

Třída
GASTROPODA

Rod a druh

Autor

 
Čeleď:      
VIVIPARIDAE  

Viviparus acerosus

(Borguignat 1862)
VIVIPARIDAE Viviparus contectus (Millet 1813)
       
NERITIDAE Theodoxus danubialis (C.Pfeiffer 1828)
NERITIDAE Theodoxus transversalis (C.Pfeiffer 1829)
       
VALVATIDAE Valvata cristata (O.F.Müller 1774)
VALVATIDAE Valvata naticina Menke 1845
VALVATIDAE Valvata piscinalis (O.F.Müller 1774)
VALVATIDAE Valvata macrostoma Mörch 1864
       
HYDROBIIDAE Alzoniella slovenica (Ložek + Brtek 1964)
HYDROBIIDAE Alzoniella alticola (Ložek + Brtek 1964)
HYDROBIIDAE Alzoniella bojnicensis (Ložek + Brtek 1964)
HYDROBIIDAE Alzoniella komenskyi Hudec 1972
HYDROBIIDAE Bythynella austriaca agg. (Frauenfeld 1859)
HYDROBIIDAE Bythynella metarubra Falniowski 1986
HYDROBIIDAE Hauffenia sp.    
HYDROBIIDAE Lithoglyphus naticoides (C.Pfeiffer 1828)
HYDROBIIDAE Paladilhia cf.oshanovae    
HYDROBIIDAE Sadleriana pannonica (von Frauenfeld 1865)
       
BYTHINIIDAE Bithynia leachii (Sheppard 1823)
BYTHINIIDAE  

Bithynia leachi troschelli

Paasch 1842
BYTHINIIDAE  

Bithynia tentaculata

(Linnaeus 1758)
       
ACICULIDAE  

Acicula parcelineata

(Clessin 1911)
ACICULIDAE Platyla polita (Hartmann 1821)
       
MELANOPSIDAE Esperiana acicularis Férussac 1823
MELANOPSIDAE Esperiana esperi Férussac 1823
       
CARICHIIDAE Carchinum minimum (O:F:Müller 1774)
CARICHIIDAE Carchinum tridentatum (Risso 1826)
       
PHYSIDAE  

Aplexa hypnorum

(Linnaeaus 1758)
PHYSIDAE  

Physella acuta

(Draparnaud 1805)
PHYSIDAE  

Physa fontinalis

(Linnaeus 1758)
       
LYMNAEIDAE  

Galba truncatula

(O.F.Müller 1774)
LYMNAEIDAE  

Radix auricularia

(Linnaeus 1758)
LYMNAEIDAE  

Stagnicola corvus

(Gmelin 1791)
LYMNAEIDAE  

Radix ampla

(Hartmann 1821)
LYMNAEIDAE  

Radix ovata

(Draparnaud 1805)
LYMNAEIDAE  

Radix peregra

(O.F.Müller 1774)
LYMNAEIDAE  

Lymnaea stagnalis

(Linnaeus 1758)
LYMNAEIDAE  

Stagnicola turricula

(Held 1836)
       
PLANORBIDAE  

Anisus leucostoma

(Millet 1813)
PLANORBIDAE  

Anisus septemgyratus

(Rossmässler 1835)
PLANORBIDAE  

Anisus spirorbis

(Linnaeus 1758)
PLANORBIDAE  

Anisus vortex

(Linnaeus 1758)
PLANORBIDAE  

Anisus vorticulus

(Troschel 1834)
PLANORBIDAE  

Gyraulus crista

(Linnaeus 1758)
PLANORBIDAE  

Bathyomphalus contortus

(Linnaeus 1758)
PLANORBIDAE  

Gyraulus acronicus

(A.Férussac 1807)
PLANORBIDAE  

Gyraulus albus

(O.F.Müller 1774)
PLANORBIDAE  

Gyraulus laevis

(Alder 1838)
PLANORBIDAE  

Gyraulus riparius

Westerlund 1865
PLANORBIDAE  

Gyraulus rossmaessler

(Auerswald 1852)
PLANORBIDAE  

Hippeutis complanatus

(Linnaeus 1758)
PLANORBIDAE  

Segmentina nitida

(O.F.Müller 1774)
PLANORBIDAE  

Planorbis carinatus

(O.F.Müller 1774)
PLANORBIDAE  

Planorbis planorbis

(Linnaeus 1758)
PLANORBIDAE  

Planorbarius corneus

(Linnaeus 1758)
PLANORBIDAE  

Ancylus fluviatilis

(O.F.Müller 1774)
PLANORBIDAE  

Ferrissia clessiniana

(Jickeli 1882)
       
ACROLOXIDAE  

Acroloxus lacustris

(Linnaeaus 1758)
       
COCHLICOPIDAE  

Cochlicopa lubrica

(O.F.Müller 1774)
COCHLICOPIDAE  

Cochlicopa lubricella

(Rossmässler 1835)
COCHLICOPIDAE  

Cochlicopa nitens

(M.von Gallenstein 1848)
COCHLICOPIDAE  

Cochlicopa repentina

Hudec 1960
       
PIRAMIDULIDAE  

Pyramidula pusilla

(Vallot 1801)
       
VERTIGINIDAE  

Columella aspera

Waldén 1966
VERTIGINIDAE  

Columella columella

Martens 1830
VERTIGINIDAE  

Columella columella gredleri

Clessin 1872
VERTIGINIDAE  

Columella edentula

(Draparnaud 1805)
VERTIGINIDAE  

Truncatelina claustralis

(Gredler 1856)
VERTIGINIDAE  

Truncatelina costulata

(Nilsson 1823)
VERTIGINIDAE  

Truncatelina cylindrica

(A.Férussac 1807)
VERTIGINIDAE  

Vertigo alpestris

Alder 1838
VERTIGINIDAE  

Vertigo angustior

Jeffreys 1830
VERTIGINIDAE  

Vertigo antivertigo

(Draparnaud 1801)
VERTIGINIDAE  

Vertigo geyeri

Lindholm 1925
VERTIGINIDAE  

Vertigo modesta

Say 1824
VERTIGINIDAE  

Vertigo moulinsiana

(Dupuy 1849)
VERTIGINIDAE  

Vertigo pusilla

O.F.Müller 1774
VERTIGINIDAE  

Vertigo pygmaea

(Draparnaud 1801)
VERTIGINIDAE  

Vertigo substriata

(Jeffreys 1833)
       
ORCULIDAE  

Sphyradium doliolum

(Bruguiére 1792)
ORCULIDAE  

Orcula dolium

(Draparnaud 1801)
ORCULIDAE  

Orcula dolium brancsiki

Clessin 1887
ORCULIDAE  

Pagodulina pagodula

Desmoulins 1830
       
CHONDRINIDIAE  

Abida secale

Draparnaud 1801
CHONDRINIDIAE  

Chondrina clienta

(Westerlund 1883)
CHONDRINIDIAE  

Chondrina tatrica

Ložek 1948
CHONDRINIDIAE  

Granaria frumentum

(Draparnaud 1801)
       
PUPILLIDAE  

Argna bielzi

Rossmässler 1859
PUPILLIDAE  

Pupilla alpicola

(Charpentier 1837)
PUPILLIDAE  

Pupilla muscorum

Linnaeus 1758
PUPILLIDAE  

Pupilla sterri

(Voith 1846)
PUPILLIDAE  

Pupilla triplicata

(Studer 1820)
       
ACANTHULINIDAE  

Acanthinula aculeata

(O.F.Müller 1774)
       
VALLONIIDAE  

Spelaeodiscus tatricus

Hazay 1883
VALLONIIDAE  

Vallonia costata

(O.F.Müller 1774)
VALLONIIDAE  

Vallonia declivis

Sterki 1892
VALLONIIDAE  

Vallonia enniensis

(Gredler 1856
VALLONIIDAE  

Vallonia excentrica

Sterki 1893
VALLONIIDAE  

Vallonia pulchella

(O.F.Müller 1774)
       
BULIMINIDAE  

Chondrula tridens

(O.F.Müller 1774)
BULIMINIDAE  

Chondrula albolimbata

Pfeiffer 1848
BULIMINIDAE  

Ena montana

(Draparnaud 1801)
BULIMINIDAE  

Merdigera obscura

(O.F.Müller 1774)
BULIMINIDAE  

Zebrina detrita

(O.F.Müller 1774)
       
SUCCINEIDAE  

Catinella arenaria

Bouchard & Chanteraux 1837
SUCCINEIDAE  

Oxyloma elegans

(Risso 1826)
SUCCINEIDAE  

Succinella oblonga

(Draparnaud 1801)
SUCCINEIDAE  

Succinea putris

(Linnaeus 1758)
       
DISCIDAE  

Discus perspectivus

(Megerle & von Mühlfeld 1816)
DISCIDAE  

Discus rotundatus

(O.F.Müller 1774)
DISCIDAE  

Discus ruderatus

(A.Férussac 1821)
       
PUNCTINAE  

Punctum pygmaeum

(Draparnaud 1801)
       
ARIONIDAE  

Arion circumscriptus

Johnston 1828
ARIONIDAE  

Arion fasciatus

(Nilsson 1823)
ARIONIDAE  

Arion distinctus

Mabille 1868
ARIONIDAE  

Arion intermedius

(Normand 1852)
ARIONIDAE  

Arion rufus

(Linnaeus 1758)
ARIONIDAE  

Arion silvaticus

Lohmander 1937
ARIONIDAE  

Arion subfuscus

(Draparnaud 1805)
       
VITRINIDAE  

Eucobresia nivalis

(Dumont & Mortillet 1854)
VITRINIDAE  

Eucobresia diaphana

Draparnaud 1805
VITRINIDAE  

Semilimax kotulae

(Westerlund 1883)
VITRINIDAE  

Semilimax semilimax

(J.Férussac 1802)
VITRINIDAE  

Vitrina pellucida

(O.F.Müller 1774)
       
ZONITIDAE  

Aegopinella epipedostoma

(Fagot 1879)
ZONITIDAE  

Aegopinella minor

(Stabile 1864)
ZONITIDAE  

Aegopinella nitens

(Michaud 1831)
ZONITIDAE Aegopinella pura (Alder 1830)
ZONITIDAE Carpathica calophana Westerlund 1881
ZONITIDAE Daudebardia brevipes (O.F.Müller 1774)
ZONITIDAE Daudebardia rufa (O.F.Müller 1774)
ZONITIDAE Perpolita hammonis (Stroem 1765)
ZONITIDAE Perpolita petronella (L:Pfeiffer 1853)
ZONITIDAE Oxychilus cellarius (O.F.Müller 1774)
ZONITIDAE  

Oxychilus depressus

(Sterki 1880)
ZONITIDAE  

Oxychilus draparnaudi

(Beck 1837)
ZONITIDAE  

Oxychilus glaber

(Rossmässler 1835)
ZONITIDAE  

Oxychilus inopinatus

(Uličný 1887)
ZONITIDAE  

Oxychilus orientalis

Clessin 1887
ZONITIDAE  

Vitrea contracta

(Westerlund 1871)
ZONITIDAE  

Vitrea crystallina

(O.F.Müller 1774)
ZONITIDAE  

Vitrea crystalina orientalis

Kimakowicz 1883
ZONITIDAE  

Vitrea diaphana

(Studer 1820)
ZONITIDAE  

Vitrea subrimata

(Reinhardt 1871)
ZONITIDAE  

Vitrea transsylvanica

(Clessin 1877)
       
GASTRODONTIDAE  

Zonitoides nitidus

(O.F.Müller 1774)
       
BOETTGERILLIDAE  

Boettgerilla pallens

Simroth 1912
       
MILCIDAE  

Tandonia budapestensis

(Hazay 1881)
MILCIDAE  

Tandonia rustica

(Millet 1843)
       
LIMACIDAE  

Bielzia coerulans

(M.Bielz 1851)
AGRIOLIMACIDAE  

Deroceras agreste

(Linnaeus 1758)
AGRIOLIMACIDAE  

Deroceras fatrense

Mácha 1981
AGRIOLIMACIDAE  

Deroceras turcicum

(Simroth 1894)
AGRIOLIMACIDAE  

Deroceras laeve

(O.F.Müller 1774)
AGRIOLIMACIDAE  

Deroceras praecox

Wiktor 1966
AGRIOLIMACIDAE  

Deroceras reticulatum

(O.F.Müller 1774)
AGRIOLIMACIDAE  

Deroceras rodnae

Grossu & Lupu 1965
AGRIOLIMACIDAE  

Deroceras sturanyi

(Simroth 1894)
LIMACIDAE  

Lehmania macroflagelata

Grossu & Lupu 1962
LIMACIDAE  

Lehmania marginata

(O.F.Müller 1774)
LIMACIDAE  

Lehmania nytcelia

(Bourguignat 1861)
LIMACIDAE  

Limax bielzi

Seibert 1873
LIMACIDAE  

Limax cinereoniger

Wolf 1803
LIMACIDAE  

Limax maximus

Linnaeus 1758
LIMACIDAE  

Limax tenellus

(O.F.Müller 1774)
       
EUCONDULIDAE  

Euconulus alderi

(Gray 1840)
EUCONDULIDAE  

Euconulus fulvus

(O.F.Müller 1774)
       
FERUSSACIIDAE  

Cecilioides acicula

(O.F.Müller 1774)
FERUSSACIIDAE  

Cecilioides petitiana

Benoit 1862
       
CLAUSILIIDAE  

Alopia clathrata

Rossmässler 1857
CLAUSILIIDAE  

Alinda biplicata

(Montagu 1803)
CLAUSILIIDAE  

Alinda biplicata sordia

A. Schmidt 1868
CLAUSILIIDAE  

Alinda biplicata forsteriana

Clessin 1876
CLAUSILIIDAE  

Balea perversa

(Linnaeus 1758)
CLAUSILIIDAE  

Bulgarica cana

(Held 1836)
CLAUSILIIDAE  

Clausilia cruciata

(Studer 1820)
CLAUSILIIDAE  

Clausilia dubia

Draparnaud 1805
CLAUSILIIDAE  

Clausilia dubia carpathica

Brancsik 1888
CLAUSILIIDAE  

Clausilia dubia ingenua

Hudec & Brabenec 1963
CLAUSILIIDAE  

Clausilia parvula

Férussac 1807
CLAUSILIIDAE  

Clausilia pumila pumila

C.Pfeiffer 1828
CLAUSILIIDAE  

Clausilia pumila sejuncta

Westerlund 1871
CLAUSILIIDAE  

Clausilia pumila succosa

Schmidt 1857
CLAUSILIIDAE  

Cochlodina cerata

(Rossmässler 1836)
CLAUSILIIDAE  

Cochlodina fimbriata remota

Ložek 1952
CLAUSILIIDAE  

Cochlodina laminata

(Montagu 1803)
CLAUSILIIDAE  

Cochlodina orthostoma

(Menke 1828)
CLAUSILIIDAE  

Fusulus varians

(C.Pfeiffer 1828)
CLAUSILIIDAE  

Laciniaria plicata

(Draparnaud 1801)
CLAUSILIIDAE  

Macrogastra latestriata

(A.Schmidt 1857)
CLAUSILIIDAE  

Macrogastra plicatula

(Draparnaud 1801)
CLAUSILIIDAE  

Macrogastra tumida

(Rossmässler 1836)
CLAUSILIIDAE  

Macrogastra ventricosa

(Draparnaud 1801)
CLAUSILIIDAE  

Pseudalinda stabilis

Pfeiffer 1847
CLAUSILIIDAE  

Rhutenica filograna

(Rossmässler 1836)
CLAUSILIIDAE  

Vestia elata

Rossmässler 1836
CLAUSILIIDAE  

Vestia gulo

(E.A.Bielz 1859)
CLAUSILIIDAE  

Vestia turgida

(Rossmässler 1836)
       
BRADYBAENIDAE  

Fruticola fruticum

(O.F.Müller 1774)
       
HYGROMIIDAE  

Edentiella bakowski

Polinski 1924
HYGROMIIDAE  

Perforatella bidentata

(Gmelin 1791)
HYGROMIIDAE  

Trichia bielzi

Schmidt 1860
HYGROMIIDAE  

Monacha cartusiana

(O.F.Müller 1774)
HYGROMIIDAE  

Perforatella dibothrion

Kimakowicz 1884
HYGROMIIDAE  

Trichia filicina

Pfeiffer 1841
HYGROMIIDAE  

Trichia hispida

(Linnaeus 1758)
HYGROMIIDAE  

Monachoides incarnata

(O.F.Müller 1774)
HYGROMIIDAE  

Plicuteria lubomirski

(Ślósarski 1881)
HYGROMIIDAE  

Xerolenta obvia

(Menke 1828)
HYGROMIIDAE  

Helicodonta obvoluta

(O.F.Müller 1774)
HYGROMIIDAE  

Pseudotrichia rubiginosa

(Rossmässler 1838)
HYGROMIIDAE  

Candidula soosiana

(J.Wagner 1988)
HYGROMIIDAE  

Helicopsis striata

(O.F.Müller 1774)
HYGROMIIDAE  

Euomphalia strigella

(Draparnaud 1801)
HYGROMIIDAE  

Trichia striolata danubialis

Clessin 1874
HYGROMIIDAE  

Hygromia transsylvanica

Westerlund 1876
HYGROMIIDAE  

Urticicola umbrosus

(C.Pfeiffer 1828)
HYGROMIIDAE  

Petasina unidentata

(Draparnaud 1805)
HYGROMIIDAE  

Monachoides vicinus

(Rossmässler 1842)
HYGROMIIDAE  

Trichia villosula

(Rossmässler 1838)
       
HELICIDAE  

Ariantha arbustorum

(Linnaeus 1758)
HELICIDAE  

Chylostoma cingulella

Rossmässler 1837
HELICIDAE  

Faustina faustina

(Rossmässler 1835)
HELICIDAE  

Isognomostoma isognomostomos

(Schröter 1784)
HELICIDAE  

Causa holosericea

(Studer 1820)
HELICIDAE  

Helix pomatia

Linnaeus 1758
HELICIDAE  

Faustina rossmässleri

Pfeiffer 1842
HELICIDAE  

Helix lutescens

Rossmässler 1837
HELICIDAE  

Cepaea hortensis

(O.F.Müller 1774)
HELICIDAE  

Cepaeavindobonensis

(A.Férussac 1821)
       
Třída
BIVALVIA
Rod a druh

Autor

 
Čeleď      
UNIONIDAE  

Anodonta anatina

(Linnaeus 1758)
UNIONIDAE  

Anodonta cygnea

(Linnaeus 1758)
UNIONIDAE  

Pseudoanodonta complanata

(Rossmässler 1835)
UNIONIDAE  

Unio crassus

Philipsson 1788
UNIONIDAE  

Unio pictorum

Linnaeus 1758
UNIONIDAE  

Unio tumidus

Philipsson 1788
       
SPHAERIIDAE  

Sphaerium corneum

(Linnaeus 1758)
SPHAERIIDAE  

Musculium lacustre

Müller 1774
SPHAERIIDAE  

Sphaerium rivicola

Lamarck 1818
SPHAERIIDAE  

Pisidum amnicum

(O.F.Müller 1774)
SPHAERIIDAE  

Pisidum casertanum

(Polinski 1791)
SPHAERIIDAE  

Pisidum hensowanum

(Sheppard 1823)
SPHAERIIDAE  

Pisidum hibernicum

Westerlund 1894
SPHAERIIDAE  

Pisidum milium

Held 1836
SPHAERIIDAE  

Pisidum miotessierianum

Paladilhe 1866
SPHAERIIDAE  

Pisidum nitidum

Jenyns 1832
SPHAERIIDAE  

Pisidum obtusale

(Lamarck 1818)
SPHAERIIDAE  

Pisidum personatum

Malm 1855
SPHAERIIDAE  

Pisidum pseudosphaerium

Favre 1927
SPHAERIIDAE  

Pisidum subtruncatum

(Malm 1855)
SPHAERIIDAE  

Pisidum supinum

A.Schmidt 1851
SPHAERIIDAE  

Pisidum tenuilineatum

Stelfox 1918
DREISSENIDAE  

Dreissena polymorpha

(Pallas 1771)
       
  INTRODUCED SPECIES    
       
   

Poamopyrgus antipodarum

(Gray 1843)
   

Melanoides tuberculata

   
   

Helisom atrivolvis

   
   

Gulella io

   
   

Zonitoides arboreus

   
   

Corbicula fluminea

(O.F.Müller 1774)
   

Synanodonta woodiana

(Lea 1834)
   

Pseudosuccinea columella

   

 

Měkkýši na Slovensku